Biodata dan Profil Park Seo-Joon

Profil

Name: 박서준 / Park Seo Joon (Park Suh Jun)
Real name: 박용규 / Park Yong Kyu
Profession: Actor, model, singer and MC
Birthdate: 1988-Dec-16 (age 31)
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 185cm
Weight: 69kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: AB
Family: Two younger brothers
Talent agency: Awesome ENT

Movies

Dream (2020) – Yoon Hong-Dae
The Divine Fury | Saja (2019) – Yong-Hoo
Parasite | Gisaengchoong (2019) – Min-Hyuk
Be with You | Jigeum Mannareo Gabmida (2018) – Ji-Ho (adult) (cameo)
Midnight Runners | Chungnyeongyungchal (2017) – Ki-Joon
Real (2017) – man in bodyguard dress (cameo)
The Beauty Inside | Byooti Insaideu (2015) – Woo-Jin
The Chronicles of Evil | Akui Yeondaegi (2015) – Detective Cha Dong-Jae
Perfect Game | Peopekteu Geim (2011) – Chil-Goo

Drama Series

Itaewon Class (JTBC / 2020) – Park Sae-Ro-Yi
What’s Wrong With Secretary Kim | Kimbiseoga Wae Geureolgga (tvN / 2018) – Lee Young-Joon
Fight for My Way | Ssam Maiwei (KBS2 / 2017) – Ko Dong-Man
Hwarang (KBS2 / 2016-2017) – Moo Myung / Sun Woo Rang
She Was Pretty | Geunyeoneun Yeppeodda (MBC / 2015) – Ji Sung-Joon
Kill Me, Heal Me | Kilmi, Hilmi (MBC / 2015) – Oh Ri-On
Mama (MBC / 2014) – Han Geu-Roo (adult)
A Witch’s Love | Manyeoui Yeonae (tvN / 2014) – Yoon Dong-Ha
A Word From Warm Heart | Ddaddeukhan Mal Hanmadi (SBS / 2013-2014) – Song Min-Soo
I Summon You, Gold! | Geum Nawara, Deookddak! (MBC / 2013) – Park Hyun-Tae
Family (KBS2 / 2012-2013) – Cha Seo-Joon
Dream High Season 2 | Deurimhai Sijeun 2 (KBS2 / 2012) – Si-Woo (member of idol boy group Eden)

TV Movies

Drama Festival: The Sleeping Witch | Zamjaneun Soopsokui Manyeo (MBC / 2013) – Kim Him-Chan

TV Variety Shows

Youn’s Kitchen 2 (2018) : Main Host
2 Days & 1 Night : Season 3 (2013) : Guest (Ep. 154-155)
I Live Alone (2013) : Guest (Ep. 130)
Music Bank (2013–2015) : Host
Running Man (2010) : Guest (Ep. 184,198,246,263,295,362)

Awards

2017 KBS Drama Awards – December 31, 2017
Excellent Actor (mini series) (“Fight for My Way”)
Netizen Award (“Fight for My Way”)
Best Couple Award (“Fight for My Way”)
2017 (54th) Daejong Film Awards – October 25, 2017
Best New Actor (“Midnight Runners”)
2015 MBC Drama Awards – December 30, 2015
Excellent Actor (mini series) (“Kill Me, Heal Me”/”She Was Pretty”)
Ten Star Award (“Kill Me, Heal Me”/”She Was Pretty”)
Best Netizen Award (“Kill Me, Heal Me”/”She Was Pretty”)
Best Couple Award (“Kill Me, Heal Me”)
2015 (36th) Blue Dragon Film Awards – November 26, 2015
Popularity Award
2014 SBS Drama Awards – December 31, 2014
New Star Award (“A Word From Warm Heart”)

Source: (1) , (2), (3)

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*